Date of Birth
9 September 1932, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name
Mitzi J. Steiner

Spouse
Charlie Brill (25 January 1960 - present) 1 child

Trivia

Godmother of Melissa Gilbert.

Met her husband, actor Charlie Brill, when they both appeared at the Jerry Lewis Comedy Workshop at Paramount Studios in 1959. The couple have one daughter, Jennifer Brill.

The duo of McCall & Brill appeared on "Toast of the Town" (1948) (aka The Ed Sullivan Show) on February 9, 1964 - the same night that The Beatles made their US debut. Unfortunately for McCall & Brill, they were the last act scheduled before The Beatles returned to the stage for a final number.

Sister-in-law of Marty Brill.

Mitzi McCall

Filme mit Mitzi McCall in meiner Sammlung als Darsteller:


1990
Frühstück bei ihr
Rolle:
Sophie Rosen
1999
EDtv
Rolle:
Fig Lady
2002
Ice Age
Rolle:
Glyptodont (voice)
2002
Ice Age
Rolle:
Glyptodont (voice)
2009
World´s Greatest Dad
Rolle:
Bonnie
2015
Crimson Peak
Rolle:
Additional Voices (voice)

Filme mit Mitzi McCall in meiner Sammlung als Drehbuchautor:



Bilder:


Note: 5.00/5 (2 Votes)