Date of Birth
18 May 1951, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name
Denise Dillon

Height
4' 11" (1.50 m)

Trivia

Was nominated for Broadway's 1983 Tony Award as Best Actress (Featured Role - Musical) for "My One and Only."

She was the shortest ever cast member of "Saturday Night Live" (1975) having been a full foot-and-a-half shorter than Randy Quaid, Chevy Chase and Kevin Nealon, the tallest SNL cast members.

Received a CableACE Award in 1995 "Best Actress in a Comedy Series" for her role as Toby Pedalbee in HBO's "Dream On" (1990).

Denny Dillon

Filme mit Denny Dillon in meiner Sammlung als Darsteller:


1977
Saturday Night Fever
Rolle:
Doreen
1977
Saturday Night Fever
Rolle:
Doreen
1992
House 4
Rolle:
Verna Klump
2002
Ice Age
Rolle:
Glyptodon (voice)
2002
Ice Age
Rolle:
Glyptodon (voice)
2006
Flug 93
Rolle:
Colleen Fraser
2006
Flug 93
Rolle:
Colleen Fraser

Bilder:


Note: 5.00/5 (2 Votes)