Date of Birth
4 March 1947, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name
Robert Stephen Bizik

Height
5' 11" (1.80 m)

Robert Stephen Bizik was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on March 4, 1947 to Stephen and Anna Bizik and raised with his sister Josephine Anna (Bizik) Chladek in Philly's Fishtown and Northern Liberties sections. Roberts interest in acting began at St. Agnes Catholic Elementary School where he appeared in many plays and the acting seed was planted. At the age of seven his sister taught him to dance and immediately he became hooked. In Roman Catholic High School, Robert learned to play the accordion, saxophone, and sang harmony with a number of A cappella groups. After serving two years with the 101st Airborne Division from 1966 to 1968, Robert exploited his early childhood love for dance and seriously studied the skill at various dance studios in and around Philadelphia escalating him to choreographer for local dance groups. A friend, Frank Gorman, asked him to audition for a small role in a neighborhood musical with St. Annes Theatre Group when landing the part served as a catalyst reviving his love for acting. Since then Robert has appeared in numerous Films, Documentaries, Commercials, and TV Series. Roberts family is proud of all his accomplishments. Robert studied Improv, Technique, Script Analysis and Character Development/Interpretation with New York Actress/Teacher Donna Marrazzo; and, Commercial, Monologue and Scene Study with New York Actor/Teacher/Casting Director Barry Kolker. On the documentary, Answering the Call: Ground Zeros Volunteers narrated by Kathleen Turner, Robert worked as Unit Production Manager. Filmography includes 16 Blocks, Strut, Invincible, Law & Order, and Forensic File.

Robert Bizik

Filme mit Robert Bizik in meiner Sammlung als Darsteller:


2005
16 Blocks
Rolle:
Construction Worker (uncredited)
2006
The Honeymooners
Rolle:
Businessman (uncredited)
2006
Unbesiegbar: Der Traum seines Lebens
Rolle:
Eagles Fan (uncredited)
2006
16 Blocks
Rolle:
Construction Worker (uncredited)
2006
Inside Man
Rolle:
Business Executive (uncredited)
2007
Helden der Nacht
Rolle:
Police Officer
2007
Helden der Nacht
Rolle:
Police Officer (uncredited)
2007
Verwünscht
Rolle:
Startled Pedestrian (uncredited)
2008
The Happening
Rolle:
Train Passenger (uncredited)
2008
Marley & Ich
Rolle:
Business man (uncredited)
2008
The Happening
Rolle:
Train Passenger (uncredited)
2008
Marley & Ich
Rolle:
Businessman (uncredited)
2009
Gesetz der Rache
Rolle:
Deputy Police Chief (uncredited)
2009
Duplicity
Rolle:
Business Man (uncredited)
2009
Lieber verliebt
Rolle:
TV Sports Announcer
2009
The Answer Man
Rolle:
Fan of Arlen Faber (uncredited)
2009
Transformers 2: Die Rache
Rolle:
Maitre d' (uncredited)
2009
Der grosse Traum vom Erfolg
Rolle:
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
2009
Duplicity: Gemeinsame Geheimsache
Rolle:
Business Man (uncredited)
2009
Shopaholic: Die Schnäppchenjägerin
Rolle:
Flea Market Customer (uncredited)
2010
Ohne Limit
Rolle:
Coffee Shop Owner
2010
Woher weisst du, dass es Liebe ist?
Rolle:
Locksmith (uncredited)
2010
Salt
Rolle:
Man Waiting for Bus (uncredited)
2010
Boardwalk Empire: Die Komplette Erste Staffel
Rolle:
Brothel Customer / ... (4 episodes, 2010)
2011
Warrior
Rolle:
Atlantic City Gambler (uncredited)
2011
Boardwalk Empire: Die komplette Zweite Staffel
Rolle:
Brothel Customer / ... (4 episodes, 2010)
2012
Safe: Todsicher
Rolle:
Hostage (uncredited)
2012
Silver Linings
Rolle:
Neighbor (uncredited)
2013
Dead Man Down
Rolle:
Wall Street Executive (uncredited)
2013
Paranoia
Rolle:
Driver (uncredited)
2015
Creed: Rocky's Legacy
Rolle:
Sports Photograper for Boxing Ring Magazine (uncredited)
2016
Split
Rolle:
Bar Patron (uncredited)

Bilder:


Note: 5.00/5 (2 Votes)