Date of Birth
21 March 1961, Charleston, South Carolina, USA


Birth Name
Michael Dean Gordon


Height
6' (1.83 m)


Trivia
A multi-sport athlete who competes in local swimming, running and bicycle races.

Attended the Bolles School, a private school located in Jacksonville, Florida, a year behind Linden Ashby. MDIV from Mid America Baptist Theological Seminary (1992) Graduated with Honors.

Father is an oral surgeon; mother is a former Miss Lewisburg, Tennessee; sister is a former Miss Ocala, Florida; brother works for the State of Florida

Recently served on a Katrina Disaster Relief Team sponsored by Mariners Church in Irvine, California

Serves on Creative Arts Team at Saddleback Church in Lake Forest, California.

Nominated for Best Actor Award - Vanguard Film Festival - 2007.

Performed as an actor and singer in the Edinburgh Festival Fringe.

Scotland P.E.A.C.E. team member with Saddleback Church.

Michael Dean

Filme mit Michael Dean in meiner Sammlung als Darsteller:


2010
Wall Street: Geld schläft nicht
Rolle:
Sky Bridge Waiter (uncredited)
2010
Boardwalk Empire: Die Komplette Erste Staffel
Rolle:
FBI Instructor #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
2010
Morning Glory
Rolle:
Office worker (uncredited)
2011
Friends with Kids
Rolle:
Soho House Waiter (uncredited)
2011
Boardwalk Empire: Die komplette Zweite Staffel
Rolle:
FBI Instructor #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
2012
Men in Black 3
Rolle:
MIB agent (uncredited)

Bilder:


Note: 5.00/5 (2 Votes)