Date of Birth
23 February 1976, Denver, Colorado, USA

Birth Name
Michael Joseph Houston

Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)

Mini Biography
Born and raised in Colorado, Mike attended the University of Colorado at Boulder where he received a B.A. in Political Science in 1999. Shortly after his graduation, he moved to Boston where he began work in sales and advertising. A few years later he decided to revisit his dream of acting professionally. Having found success in commercial, film and theater in Boston, he has since moved and resides in New York City. He is presently studying with Bill Esper at the distinguished William Esper Acting Studio while continuing to actively participate in television and theater. Most recently, he received the 2007 New York Innovative Theatre Award for Outstanding Solo Performance for his work in "The Ledge", written by Jack Hanley.

Mike Houston

Filme mit Mike Houston in meiner Sammlung als Darsteller:


2009
Die Entführung der U-Bahn Pelham 123
Rolle:
Money Car Driver
2009
White Collar: Die Komplette erste Season
Rolle:
Customs Official (1 episode, 2009)
2009
Die Entführung der U-Bahn Pelham 123
Rolle:
Money Car Driver
2010
Boardwalk Empire: Die Komplette Erste Staffel
Rolle:
Ralph (4 episodes, 2012)
2010
White Collar: Die komplette zweite Season
Rolle:
Customs Official (1 episode, 2009)
2010
Blue Bloods: Die erste Season
Rolle:
Uniform / ... (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
2010
The Big C: Die Finale Season
Rolle:
Cop (1 episode, 2010)
2010
Boardwalk Empire: Die komplette fünfte Staffel
Rolle:
Ralph (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
2011
Boardwalk Empire: Die komplette Zweite Staffel
Rolle:
Ralph (4 episodes, 2012)
2011
Unforgettable: Die komplette 1. Staffel
Rolle:
Erik Newsome (2 episodes, 2011)
2011
Person of Interest: Die komplette erste Staffel
Rolle:
Officer Fordes (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
2011
Blue Bloods: Die zweite Season
Rolle:
Uniform / ... (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
2011
Unforgettable: Die komplette 2. Staffel
Rolle:
Erik Newsome (2 episodes, 2011)
2012
Boardwalk Empire: Die Komplette Dritte Staffel
Rolle:
Ralph (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
2012
The Big C: Die komplette dritte Season
Rolle:
Cop (1 episode, 2010)
2012
Person of Interest: Die komplette zweite Staffel
Rolle:
Officer Fordes (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
2012
Blue Bloods: Die dritte Season
Rolle:
Uniform / ... (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
2013
Inside Llewyn Davis
Rolle:
Train Station Cop
2013
Boardwalk Empire: Die komplette vierte Staffel
Rolle:
Ralph (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
2013
Blood Ties
Rolle:
Policeman #2
2013
Person of Interest: Die komplette dritte Staffel
Rolle:
Officer Fordes (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
2013
Blue Bloods: Die vierte Season
Rolle:
Uniform / ... (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
2013
White Collar: Die komplette fünfte Season
Rolle:
Customs Official (1 episode, 2009)
2014
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
Rolle:
CIA Agent
2014
The Drop: Bargeld
Rolle:
Donny
2014
Person of Interest: Die komplette vierte Staffel
Rolle:
Officer Fordes (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
2014
The Leftovers: Die komplette erste Staffel
Rolle:
Porter (Casino Manager) (1 episode, 2014)
2014
Blue Bloods: Die fünfte Season
Rolle:
Uniform / ... (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
2014
White Collar: Die komplette dritte Season
Rolle:
Customs Official (1 episode, 2009)
2014
White Collar: Die komplette vierte Season
Rolle:
Customs Official (1 episode, 2009)
2014
White Collar: Die komplette sechste Season
Rolle:
Customs Official (1 episode, 2009)
2015
Bridge of Spies: Der Unterhändler
Rolle:
Man in Courtroom
2015
Orange is the New Black: Die komplette dritte Staffel
Rolle:
CO Lee Dixon (11 episodes, 2016)
2015
The Leftovers: Die komplette zweite Staffel
Rolle:
Porter (Casino Manager) (1 episode, 2014)
2015
True Story: Spiel um Macht
Rolle:
Visiting Room Guard
2015
Person of Interest: Die komplette Fünfte und Finale Staffel
Rolle:
Officer Fordes 2 episodes, 2011-2012
2016
Marvel's Jessica Jones: Die komplette erste Staffel
Rolle:
Harvey (1 episode, 2015)
2017
Orange Is the New Black: Die komplette fünfte Staffel
Rolle:
CO Lee Dixon 27 episodes, 2016-2018
2018
Orange Is the New Black: Die komplette sechste Staffel
Rolle:
CO Lee Dixon 40 episodes, 2016-2019

Bilder:


Note: 5.00/5 (2 Votes)